ALL-STAR NEWS
2004 ALL-STAR SELECTIONS

2004 SELECTIONS
BOYS VARSITY
2004 SELECTIONS
GIRLS VARSITY

North Division:
Abraham Clark: Jayson Fernando
Bridgewater:
Jon Katz/Steve Kline
Colonia: Rob Gardella
Columbia: Namde Ahaneku/Darrell Terry
East Brunswick: John Byrne
Immaculata: Jay Cimino
Perth Amboy: Jermaine Clark/Juan Castillo
Plainfield: Isa Carnegie/Kevin Womack
South Plainfield: Marquis Jones/Darren Smith
Westfield: Mike Venezia
Woodbridge: Casey Mack

South Division:
A.L. Johnson: Brian Kelly
Bishop Ahr: Corey Francisco
Edison: Kyle Ringer
Franklin: Hamidou Rahman/Jarred Sanders
Holmdel: Dave Corragio
Hunterdon Central: Greg Sheppard/Ryan Finch
JF Kennedy: Elliot Solop
JP Stevens: Andrew Biancosino
Marist: Shahid McPherson/Ali Singletary
Piscataway: Rodney Freeney
Roselle Catholic: Kevin Findley/David Cherry
Watchung Hills:
Matt Giannini

North Division:
Bishop Ahr: Erin Mulvey
Cardinal McCarrick: Jess Pruiti
Colonia: Tiffani McDaniel
East Brunswick: Laura Petriello/Megan Mayo
Edison: Heather Dauber
Elizabeth: Marbely Montana/Deonna Overton
Immaculata: Kaitlyn Fiorino
JP Stevens: Tania Kennedy/Amy Bonk
Linden: Jessica Dixon
Monmouth Regional: *Kristen Dalton/Caitlin Hyduke
Morris Catholic: Mary Dunn/Kate Dunn

South Division:
Perth Amboy: Amanda Sepulveda/Jeanette Ortiz
Roselle Catholic: Amanda Sheehy/Leticia Torres
Sayreville:
Megan Zakrzewski
South Brunswick: *Jessica Mastronardi
South Plainfield: Danielle Ardnt/Blaire Houston
Spotswood: Jill Dickinson
*St. John Villa: Lauren Mooney/Ali Shanahan
St. Peter's: Megan Mahoney/Mallory Amenieros
Watchung Hills: Audrey Titus
Westfield: Erin Miller/
Stephanie Slodyczka
Woodbridge: MaryLynn Skarzenski/Yomaira Mejias
*Players Cannot Compete Due To School Obligations

2004 SLAM DUNK CONTESTANTS
BOYS VARSITY

North Division:
Abraham Clark: Mcandy Merceant
Colonia: Stephen Brown/Chineme Usuwa
Columbia: Namde Ahaneku/Travis Davis
East Brunswick: Tom Gadziala
Perth Amboy: Marcus Carty
/Juan DeLos Santos
Plainfield: Kevin Womack/Isa Carnegie
South Plainfield: Marquis Jones
Westfield: Mike Venezia
Woodbridge: Shamar Graves/Tim Adeleye

South Division:
Bishop Ahr: Wesley Buffalo
Franklin:
Jami McBride/Brandon Alexander
Holmdel: Danny Davidson
Hunterdon Central: Luke Opdyke/Steve Wilkin
JF Kennedy: Elliot Solop/Cory Rosenbaum
JP Stevens: Ryan Washington/Satvik Patel
Marist: Ali Singletary/Shaheed McPherson/Demitrius Boards
Piscataway: Allan Hairston
Roselle Catholic: Kevin Findley/David Cherry/Aldo Fleurentin

3PT. COMPETITION
BOYS VARSITY
3PT. COMPETITION
GIRLS VARSITY

North Division:
Abraham Clark: Jayson Fernando
Bridgewater: Jon Katz/Asmar Capers
Colonia: Rob Gardella/Zack Rosen/Nick Smith
Columbia: Andrew Henry/Rotimi Akinosho
East Brunswick: John Byrne/Tom Gadziala
Immaculata: Jay Cimino/Mike Tamaco
Perth Amboy: Jermaine Clark/Juan Castillo
Plainfield: Aquil Smith/Raafiq Carnegie
South Plainfield: Darren Smith
Westfield: Mike Venezia
Woodbridge: John Cuozzo/Chris Petrick

South Division:
A.L. Johnson: Kyle Goines/Brian Kelly
Bishop Ahr: Corey Francisco/Elie Maroun
Edison: Dan Hansson/Kyle Ringer
Franklin: Brandon Alexander/Mark Tracy
Holmdel: Dave Corragio/Kyle Wiberg
Hunterdon Central: Luke Opdyke /Will Tonking
JF Kennedy: Elliot Solop/Marc Tarantino
JP Stevens: Andrew Biancosino/Osborne Mayers
Marist: Eric Lyles/Pascal Duru
Piscataway:
Rodney Freeney/Brandon Wilkinson
Roselle Catholic: Dan Hennessey/Steve Topchev
Watchung Hills: Joe Lupo

North Division:
Bishop Ahr: Tina Stawinski/
Cardinal McCarrick:Lauren Puk/Jess Pruiti
Colonia:
East Brunswick:
Edison:
Samantha Grippo/Heather Dauber
Elizabeth: Amatullah Abdur-Rahman/Qiana Porter
Immaculata: Megan Grau/Catilina Russell
JP Stevens:
Linden:
Monmouth Regional: Caitlin Hyduke
Morris Catholic: Kate Dunn/Mary Dunn

South Division:
Perth Amboy: Jeannette Ortiz/Amanda Sepulveda
Roselle Catholic:Amanda Sheehey
Bridget Sweeney

Sayreville:
Megan Zakrzewski
South Brunswick: Courtney Breese/Stephanie Zucker
South Plainfield: Danielle Ardnt/Coral Willis
Spotswood: Stacy Cappella/Jill Dickinson
St. John Villa: Lorelle Ricco
St. Peter's:
Jen Danio
Watchung Hills: Jackie Scharf/Caity Muldowney
Westfield: Erin Miller/Gabrielle O'Leary
Woodbridge: MaryLynn Skarzenski/
Yomaira Mejias


Girl's Varsity
Spring-SlamFest Info
Reg. Deadline April 15!
Boy's Varsity
Summer-SlamFest Info
Reg. Deadline May 15!
Boy's/Girl's Varsity
Fall-Ball Classic Info
Reg. Deadline: Aug 15

For More Information Or Questions
Contact Us

Help Wanted
Contact Us




Get Directions To Any School In The Country!


Come out with the family and see some great basketball!