"FALL-BALL CLASSIC"
GIRLS VARSITY
REGULAR SEASON STATS LEADERBOARD

ALL STATS ARE KEPT BY HAWKSBASKETBALL PERSONNEL

10/16/04

SCORING LEADERBOARD
Rank
Name
Gms
Pts
PPG
1
Amanda Sepulvada (Perth Amboy)
8
141
17.62
2
Erin Miller (Westfield)
7
99
14.14
3
Caitlyn Hyduke (Monmouth Regional)
5
68
13.6
4
Jessica Dixon (Linden)
6
81
13.5
5
Jess Pruiti (Cardinal McCarrick)
7
89
12.71
6
Tiffani McDaniel (Colonia)
5
63
12.6
7
Jeannette Ortiz (Perth Amboy)
7
88
12.57
8
Mary Dunn (Morris Catholic)
6
74
12.33
9
Tania Kennedy (JP Stevens)
6
73
12.16
10
Jessica Mastronardi (South Brunswick)
6
72
12.0
11
Jill Dickinson (Spotswood)
5
59
11.8
12
Megan Mahoney(St. Peters/SI)
8
93
11.62
13
Yomaira Mejias (Woodbridge)
8
89
11.12
14
Blaire Houston (South Plainfield)
5
53
10.6
15
Kaitlyn Florino (Immaculata)
7
73
10.42
16
Marylynn Skarzenski (Woodbridge)
5
52
10.4
17
Kristen Dalton (Monmouth Regional)
5
50
10.0
17
Amanda Sheehy (Roselle Catholic)
5
50
10.0
19
Ashely Casmir (Linden)
4
56
14.0
20
Janelle Payne (South Brunswick)
3
34
11.33
REBOUNDING LEADERBOARD
Rank
Name
Gms
Rebs
RPG
1
Tiffani McDaniel (Colonia)
5
53
10.6
2
Stephanie Slodyczka (Westfield)
7
55
7.85
3
Laura Petriello (East Brunswick)
6
45
7.5
4
Sarah Burrows (Bishop Ahr)
6
43
7.16
5
Kayla Killian (Monmouth Regional)
5
34
6.8
5
Courtney Breese (South Brunswick)
5
34
6.8
7
Kristen Sciarillo (Edison)
6
39
6.5
8
Brittnay Bradshaw (Linden)
5
32
6.4
9
Leticia Torres (Roselle Catholic)
6
38
6.33
10
Brianne DeFalco (East Brunswick)
6
37
6.16
11
Christy Duve (Bishop Ahr)
4
36
9.0
12
Margaret Henn (Roselle Catholic)
4
25
6.25
13
Mary Lillis (Bishop Ahr)
4
24
6.0
14
Janelle Payne (South Brunswick)
3
23
7.66
15
Margaret Henn (Roselle Catholic)
3
21
7.0
16
Tiffany Smith (Edison)
3
20
6.66
BLOCKS LEADERBOARD
Rank
Name
Gms
Blks
BPG
1
Stephanie Slodyczka (Westfield)
7
17
2.42
2
Samantha Rere (South Brunswick)
5
12
2.4
3
Audrey Titus (Watchung Hills)
7
13
1.85
4
Tiffani McDaniel (Colonia)
5
9
1.8
5
Ericka Jones (Perth Amboy)
4
6
1.5
6
Patty Langan (Cardinal McCarrick)
7
10
1.42
7
Tera Tielman (Watchung Hills)
6
8
1.33
7
Sarah Hector (Elizabeth)
6
8
1.33
9
Chanel Gomez (Perth Amboy)
8
10
1.25
9
Megan Zakrzewski (Sayerville)
8
10
1.25
11
Tara Kelly (Morris Catholic)
5
6
1.2
12
Nneamaka Iben (Colonia)
6
7
1.16
13
Deonna Overton (Elizabeth)
6
6
1.0
13
Jill Dickinson (Spotswood)
5
5
1.0
13
Brittany Mullins (J.P. Stevens)
5
5
1.0
16
Margaret Henn (Roselle Catholic)
4
4
1.0
STEALS LEADERBOARD
Rank
Name
Gms
Stls
SPG
1
Jessica Dixon (Linden)
6
27
4.5
2
Marylynn Skarzenski (Woodbridge)
7
28
4.0
2
Marbely Montana (Elizabeth)
6
24
4.0
4
Mary Dunn (Morris Catholic)
6
22
3.66
5
Megan Mahoney (St. Peters/SI)
8
29
3.62
6
Katie Dunn (Morris Catholic)
5
17
3.4
7
Tiffani McDaniel (Colonia)
5
15
3.0
8
Megan Kopecki (Watchung Hills)
7
20
2.85
9
Laura Petriello (East Brunswick)
6
17
2.83
10
Mollory Amenieros (St. Peter's/SI)
8
22
2.75
11
Megan Mayo (East Brunswick)
6
16
2.66
11
Rosie Diaz (Cardinal McCarrick)
5
13
2.6
11
Blaire Houston (South Plainfield)
5
13
2.6
14
Christy Duve (Bishop Ahr)
4
11
2.75
ASSISTS LEADERBOARD
Rank
Name
Gms
Assts
APG
1
Amanda Sepulvada (Perth Amboy)
8
27
3.37
2
Laura Mooney (St. John Villa/SI)
6
19
3.16
3
Mallory Amenieros (St. Peter's/SI)
8
22
2.75
4
Candice Bellocchino (St. Peters/SI)
8
21
2.62
5
Jeannette Ortiz (Perth Amboy)
7
18
2.57
5
Marylynn Skarzenski (Woodbridge)
7
18
2.57
7
Katie Dunn (Morris Catholic)
5
12
2.4
8
Jessica Dixon (Linden)
6
14
2.33
8
Amanda Sheedy (Roselle Catholic)
6
14
2.33
10
Rosie Diaz (Cardnail McCarrick)
5
11
2.2
11
Tania Kennedy (JP Stevens)
6
13
2.16
12
Heather Dauber (Edison)
7
15
2.14

Girl's Varsity
Spring-SlamFest Info
Reg. Deadline April 15!
Boy's Varsity
Summer-SlamFest Info
Reg. Deadline May 15!
Boy's/Girl's Varsity
Fall-Ball Classic Info
Reg. Deadline: Aug 15

For More Information Or Questions
Contact Us

Help Wanted
Contact Us




Get Directions To Any School In The Country!